Time Schedule 2018

Uurrooster - Time schedule - Horraire - Zeitplan

2018

 

Friday 10/08/2018

40ste OOSTENDE BEWEEGT / STAD AAN ZEE / BELGIAN COAST

 

09.00

D - NG *

H - NG *

D - D *

H - E *

H - D4/D6 *

D – C *

 

12.00

D - VET 40 * / 50 * / 60 * / 65* / 70 * / 75* / 80 * / 85*

H - VET 40 * / 50 * / 60 * / 65* / 70 * /75* / 80 * / 85 *

 

13.00

D – Benj * / Prémin * / Min * / Cad * / Jun * / -21*

H – Benj * / Prémin * / Min * / Cad * / Jun * / -21*

 

16.00

HARDBAT *

 

18.30

DOUBLE OPEN *

“met VOORGIFT” “with HANDICAP”

* = POULES / GROUPS

D = DAMES DAMES DAMEN LADIES

H = HEREN MESSIEURS HERREN MEN

 

Entry-form

 

Saturday 11/08/2018 40 th I.T.T.

09.00

H - B

 

09.30

D - B

 

10.30

H - dubbel A

H - A + B0/B2 (FINAL = QUALIFIER OSTEND MASTERS)

H - B4/B6/C

 

11.30

D – dubbel A

 

12.30

D - C

 

13.30

D - A

 

14.30

D - D

 

15.30

D – NG

 

19.30 Honouring

D - A, H - A, D - B, H - B, H - B4/B6/C & Trophy Joseph Vandenheuvel

19.50

PRESENTATION PLAYERS 20th FLANDERS I.T.T. OSTEND MASTERS

 

20.00 ¼ FINALS (best of 7)

21.00 ½ FINALS (best of 7)

22.00 FINAL (best of 7)

22.45 HONOURING AND CLOSING CEREMONY

 

Sunday 12/08/2018 40th I.T.T.

10.00

H - E + NG

H - C spec

11.00

H - D

12.30

H - D4/D6/E/NG

14.00

H - C

 

Inschrijvingen - Inscriptions - Einschreibungen - Entries:

TOT - JUSQU’AU - BIS - TILL 07.08.2018

Inschrijvingsgeld - Droit d’inscription - Einschreibegebühr - Entry Fee :

5,00 EUR jeugdreeksen, séries jeunes, Jugendklassen, youth series

6,00 EUR andere reeksen, autres séries, andere Serien, other series

6.00 EUR double open

OVERSCHRIJVING (bewijs meebrengen aub): VERMIJD AANSCHUIVEN AAN DE KASSA

VERSEMENT (ayez la preuve avec vous svp): POUR EVITER LA FILE A LA CAISSE

 

Jacques DENYS

Oud Stationstraat 37

8400 Oostende

IBAN BE70 0001 0950 5825 (BIC BPOTBEB1)

 

Monday 13 & Tuesday 14/08/2018 TEAM EVENTS

20th FLANDERS YOUTH CUP & 16 th FLANDERS SENIORS CUP

 

TEAM: (2 players) (4 singles and 1 double) (GROUPS + FOR EACH PLACE)

10.00

D – TOP -21 * ( 1997 , 1998, 1999 , 2000 )

H – TOP -21 * ( 1997 , 1998, 1999 , 2000 )

D - JUN * ( 2001 2002 2003 )

H - JUN * ( 2001 2002 2003 )

D - CAD * ( 2004 , 2005 )

H - CAD * ( 2004 , 2005 )

D - MIN * ( 2006 , 2007 )

H - MIN * ( 2006 , 2007 )

D - PR MIN * ( 2008 en later, et plus tard, und später, and later )

H - PR MIN * ( 2008 en later, et plus tard, und später, and later )

H - SENIORS * ( geboren voor, né avant, born before, geboren vor 1997 )

D - SENIORS * ( né avant, born before, geboren vor, geboren voor 1997 )

TEAM EVENT (team of 2 players) (4 singles + 1 double)

* GROUPS TO START, AFTERWARDS FOR EACH PLACE

GIRLS: TEAMS of 2 players

BOYS: TEAMS of 2 players

Contest system = 4 singles and 1 double

The first round is played in GROUPS.

Afterwards K.O. system FOR EACH PLACE.

Registration for team: 10 EUR per player

FREE T-SHIRT

 

 

Tuesday 14/08/2018

20.00

Aperitif + Barbecue ALL IN

25,00 EUR

(reservatie gewenst, réservation souhaitée, reservation please)

D = DAMES DAMES DAMEN LADIES

H = HEREN MESSIEURS HERREN MEN

* = POULES GROUPS

ITT = FLANDERS INTERNATIONAL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT

 

INSCHRIJVINGEN – INSCRIPTIONS - EINSCHREIBUNGEN

TOT - JUSQU’AU - BIS - TILL: 07.08.2018

INFO : 10, 11 , 12, 13 & 14 /08/ 2018

 

TTC DRIVE OOSTENDE

Jacques Denys

Oud Stationstraat 37

B - 8400 Oostende

Tel: +32 59 50 36 27

Fax: +32 59 25 12 37

Gsm: +32 479 44 02 19

e-mail : jacques.denys@scarlet.be

IBAN BE70 0001 0950 5825 (BIC BPOTBEB1)

 

 

Algemene leiding:

Jacques Denys - Rainier Verhoest

 

Onthaal:

Erwin Rampelbergh – Jacques Denys - Rainier Verhoest

 

Kassa:

Tania Everaert - Marc Schroeders - Wouter Vrielynck

 

Hoofdscheidsrechters:

Philip Van Oeckel, Andre Lemaire, Jeroen Vanmassenhove

 

Adjuncten:

Marc Coudenys, Dany Deslé, Marc Heyblom, Fernand Kaisin, Alireza Asgary

 

ICT:

Luc D'Hulst ( opmaak ) & Philip Van Oeckel ( uitslagen )