Time Schedule 2019

Uurrooster - Time schedule - Horraire - Zeitplan

2019


Friday 16/08/2019

41ste OOSTENDE BEWEEGT / STAD AAN ZEE / BELGIAN COAST


09.00

D - NG *

H - NG *

D - D *

H - E *

H - D4/D6 *

D – C *


12.00

D - VET 40 * / 50 * / 60 * / 65* / 70 * / 75* / 80 * / 85*

H - VET 40 * / 50 * / 60 * / 65* / 70 * /75* /  80 * / 85 *


13.00                 

D – Benj * / Prémin * / Min * / Cad * / Jun * / -21*

H – Benj * / Prémin * / Min * / Cad * / Jun * / -21*


16.00

HARDBAT *


18.30

DOUBLE OPEN *

“met VOORGIFT” “with HANDICAP”

 

* = POULES / GROUPS

D = DAMES  DAMES  DAMEN  LADIES

H = HEREN  MESSIEURS  HERREN  MEN


Entry-form


Saturday 17/08/2019 41 th I.T.T.

 

09.00

H - B


09.30                   

D - B


10.30

H - dubbel A

H - A + B0/B2 (FINAL = QUALIFIER OSTEND MASTERS)

H - B4/B6/C


11.30                   

D - dubbel A


12.30

D - C


13.30

D - A


14.30

D - D


15.30               

D - NG


19.30  Honouring

D - A, H - A, D - B, H - B, H - B4/B6/C & Trophy Joseph Vandenheuvel

 

19.50 

PRESENTATION PLAYERS 21th FLANDERS I.T.T. OSTEND MASTERS


20.00    ¼ FINALS  (best of 7)

21.00    ½ FINALS  (best of 7)

22.00    FINAL  (best of 7)

22.45    HONOURING AND CLOSING CEREMONY

 

Entry-form


Sunday 18/08/2019  41th I.T.T.

 

10.00

H - E + NG                         

H - C spec

                           

11.00                     

H - D     

               

12.30   

H - D4/D6/E/NG 

           

14.00               

H - C     



Inschrijvingen - Inscriptions - Einschreibungen - Entries:

TOT - JUSQU’AU - BIS - TILL    13.08.2019

Inschrijvingsgeld - Droit d’inscription - Einschreibegebühr - Entry Fee :

5,00 EUR jeugdreeksen, séries jeunes, Jugendklassen, youth series

6,00 EUR andere reeksen, autres séries, andere Serien, other series

6.00 EUR double open

OVERSCHRIJVING (bewijs meebrengen aub): VERMIJD AANSCHUIVEN AAN DE KASSA

VERSEMENT (ayez la preuve avec vous svp): POUR EVITER LA FILE A LA CAISSE


Jacques DENYS

Oud Stationstraat 37

8400 Oostende

IBAN BE70 0001 0950 5825 (BIC BPOTBEB1)


Entry-form


Monday 19 & Tuesday 20/08/2019 TEAM EVENTS

21th FLANDERS YOUTH CUP  & 17 th FLANDERS SENIORS CUP


TEAM: (2 players) (4 singles and 1 double) (GROUPS + FOR EACH PLACE)

 

10.00

D – TOP -21 * ( 1998 , 1999 , 2000 , 2001 )

H – TOP -21 * ( 1998, 1999 , 2000 , 2001 )

D - JUN * ( 2002 2003 2004 )

H - JUN * ( 2002 2003 2004 )

D - CAD * ( 2005 , 2006 )                            

H - CAD * ( 2005 , 2006 )                           

D - MIN * ( 2007 , 2008 )

H - MIN * ( 2007 , 2008 )

D - PR MIN * ( 2009 en later, et plus tard, und später, and later )

H - PR MIN * ( 2009 en later, et plus tard, und später, and later )

H - SENIORS * ( geboren voor, né avant, born before, geboren vor 1998 )

D - SENIORS * ( né avant, born before, geboren vor, geboren voor 1998 )

 

TEAM EVENT (team of 2 players) (4 singles + 1 double)

* GROUPS TO START,  AFTERWARDS FOR EACH PLACE

GIRLS: TEAMS of 2 players

BOYS: TEAMS of 2 players

Contest system = 4 singles and 1 double

The first round is played in GROUPS.

Afterwards K.O. system FOR EACH PLACE.

Registration for team: 10 EUR per player

                                               FREE T-SHIRT



Entry-form

Tuesday 20/08/2019

 

20.00

Aperitif + Barbecue ALL IN

25,00 EUR

(reservatie gewenst, réservation souhaitée, reservation please)

 

D = DAMES  DAMES  DAMEN LADIES

H = HEREN  MESSIEURS  HERREN  MEN

* = POULES  GROUPS

 

ITT =  FLANDERS INTERNATIONAL TABLE TENNIS TOURNAMENT


INSCHRIJVINGEN – INSCRIPTIONS - EINSCHREIBUNGEN

TOT - JUSQU’AU - BIS - TILL: 13.08.2019


TTC DRIVE OOSTENDE

Jacques Denys

Oud Stationstraat 37

B - 8400 Oostende

Tel: +32 59 50 36 27

Fax: +32 59 25 12 37

Gsm: +32 479 44 02 19

e-mail : jacques.denys@scarlet.be

IBAN BE70 0001 0950 5825     (BIC BPOTBEB1)



Algemene leiding:

Jacques Denys  -  Rainier Verhoest


Onthaal:

Erwin Rampelbergh –  Jacques Denys - Rainier Verhoest


Kassa:

Tania Everaert - Marc Schroeders - Wouter Vrielynck


Hoofdscheidsrechters:

Philip Van Oeckel, Andre Lemaire, Jeroen Vanmassenhove


Adjuncten:

Marc Coudenys, Dany Deslé, Marc Heyblom, Fernand Kaisin, Alireza Asgary


ICT:

Luc D'Hulst ( opmaak ) & Philip Van Oeckel ( uitslagen )